Sport Results 2007 2007-12-24
Forbes Flatlands - 3d place - Oleg Bondarchuk - Combat L 13
New Zealand National - 1st place - Dave Newton - Combat L

Super Race Brasiliero, Ascendente class - 1st place - Glauco Pinto - Combat L 
Super Race Brasiliero, Ascendente class – 2nd place - Paulo Xavier - Combat L 
Super Race Carioca – 1st place - Luiz Niemeyer - Combat L 

Kinokawa Sky Grandprix, Japan - 1st place - Koji Daimon - Combat L
Kinokawa Sky Grandprix, Japan (Women Class) - 1st place - Akari Kamine - Combat L

West Fuji Classic, Japan - 1st place - Koji Daimon - Combat L
West Fuji Classic, Japan (Women Class) - 2nd place - Minako Kawaguchi - Discus

Japan National - 3d place - Koji Daimon - Combat L
Japan National (Women Class) – 2nd place - Kanako Ushio - Discus

Ludesch Open, Austria - 1st place - Christian Voiblet - Combat L
Ludesch Open, Austria - 3d place - Richi Meier - Combat L

PreEuropean, Austria – 1st place - Oleg Bondarchuk - Combat L
PreEuropean, Austria – 2nd place - Primoz Gricar - Combat L
PreEuropean, Austria (Women Class) - 1st place - Natalia Petrova - Combat L
PreEuropean, Austria (Women Class) – 3d place - Monique Werner - Combat L

Croatian Open - 1st place - Primoz Cricar - Combat L
Croatian Open – 2nd place - Klaus Peter Wilming - Combat L

German Open – 2nd place - Klaus Peter Wilming - Combat L

German National - 1st place - Klaus Peter Wilming - Combat L
German National – 3d place - Gerald Woll - Combat L

Belgian Open, France - 1st place - Malcolm Brown – Combat
Belgian Open, France- 2nd place - Simon Ferrier – Combat
Belgian Open, France - 3d place - Tony Brown – Combat

Swiss Open – 1st place - Christian Maurer - Combat L

Russian Open – 1st place - Maxim Usachev - Combat 2
Russian Open - 2nd place - Timur Atangulov - Combat L
Russian Open - 3d place - Oleg Andreev – Stalker




Triada Cup, Russia - 1st place - Maxim Usachev - Combat 2
Triada Cup, Russia - 2nd place - Nikolay Baskakov - Combat L
Triada Cup, Russia - 3d place - Timur Atangulov - Combat L 

Ukrainian Open – 1st  place - Arthur Dzamihov - Combat L
Ukrainian Open – 2nd place - Anton Minsky - Combat L
Ukrainian Open – 3d place - Anton Struganov - Combat L

Grinenko Cup, Ukraine - 1st place - Dmitriy Rusov - Combat L
Grinenko Cup, Ukraine - 2nd place - Sergey Sergeev - Combat L
Grinenko Cup, Ukraine - 3d place - Evgeniy Bublik - Combat L

Podbrezova Cup, Slovakia - 1st place - Cejka Petr - Combat L
Podbrezova Cup, Slovakia - 3d place - Pawlus Jacek - Combat L

Karasay-Batyr Cup, Kazakhstan – 1st place - Timur Atangulov - Combat L
Karasay-Batyr Cup, Kazakhstan – 2nd place - Vladimir Polyanin - Combat L
Karasay-Batyr Cup, Kazakhstan – 3d place - Leonid Kalmykov - Combat L

Kazakhstan Open Championship - 1st place - Azat Masalimov - Combat
Kazakhstan Open Championship - 2nd place - Timur Atangulov - Combat L
Kazakhstan Open Championship - 3d place - Leonid Kalmykov - Combat L

 

Rigid Wing:


 

Hohe Wand Pokal – 2nd place - Herwig Mayer – Phantom

United States National – 3d place - James Stinnet – Phantom

International Alpen Open, Austria – 1st place - Primoz Gricar – Phantom

Bassano Montegrappa (Montegrappa Trophy) – 1st place - Primoz Gricar – Phantom
Bassano Montegrappa (Montegrappa Trophy) – 3d place - Wolfgang Kothgasser – Phantom

UK National and St Andre Open, France – 2nd place - Mike Stephens - Phantom
UK National and St Andre Open, France – 3d place - Paul Harvey - Phantom