Latest competition news 2010-04-07

Trofeo Montegrappa 2010

2010-04-01 to 2010-04-05

Total Results 

                                                      
#
Id
Name
Nat
Glider
T 1
T 2
Total
1 90173 Manfred Ruhmer M AUT Laminar Z9 935 1000 1935
2 91410 Reisinger Robert M AUT T2c 144 906 988 1894
3 90174 Trimmel Manfred M AUT Combat 09 14.2 957 932 1889
4 91158 Franc Peternel M SLO COMBAT 09 13.7 891 893 1784
5 91183 Voiblet Christian M SUI Combat 09 13.2 879 902 1781
6 8550 Elio Cataldi M ITA Wills Wing T2C 853 897 1750
7 91391 Weissenberger Tom M AUT RS4 846 889 1735
8 91405 Rizo Salom Luis M FRA Wills Wing T2C 901 809 1710
9 90188 Kaiser Raimund M AUT Laminar Z9 13.7 777 886 1663
10 4306 Karl Reichegger M ITA Z8 14,8 923 730 1653

Trofeo Sierra de Cadiz - Clasificacion General - Clase 1

Total results

#

Name

Nat

Glider

T 1

T 2

T 3

Total

1

Petr Tucek

CZE

Aeros COMBAT 09 14.2

962

131

348

1441

2

Jesus Maria (Rubio) Hernando Duque

ESP

Wills Wing T2C

1000

122

228

1350

3

Blay Jr. Olmos Quesada

ESP

Moyes Litespeed S

550

237

482

1269

4

Rafael Aguilar Marín

ESP

Wills Wing T2C 144

734

57

358

1149

5

Daniel Martin Mota

ESP

Aeros COMBAT L

923

173

 

1096

6

Antonio Jose Leton Carrasco

ESP

Aeros COMBAT L

675

93

317

1085

7

Iñaki Arrizabalaga Labrousse

ESP

Wills Wing Talon 150

753

136

170

1059

8

Demetrio Grande Martinez

ESP

Aeros COMBAT L

633

137

190

960

9

Benito Rodriguez Gonzalez

ESP

Wills Wing Talon 140

633

96

205

934

10

Jose Manuel (Juaki) Sanchez Garcia

ESP

Wills Wing T2C 154

600

124

188

912

 

Open Internacional de Ala Delta Sierra de Cádiz 2010

Total results

# Name Nat Glider T 1 T 3 T 4 T 5 T 6 T 7 Total
1
Petr Tucek CZE Aeros COMBAT 09 14.2 16 702 114 962 131 348 2273
2
Blay Jr. Olmos Quesada ESP Moyes Litespeed S 29 669 265 550 237 482 2232
3
Daniel Martin Mota ESP Aeros COMBAT L 16 584 77 923 173 1773
4
Jesus Maria (Rubio) Hernando Duque ESP Wills Wing T2C 0 188 139 1000 122 228 1677
5
Iñaki Arrizabalaga Labrousse ESP Wills Wing Talon 150 16 339 153 753 136 170 1567
6
Antonio Jose Leton Carrasco ESP Aeros COMBAT L 16 181 115 675 93 317 1397
7
Radek Bares CZE Moyes Litespeed S 16 448 114 185 129 357 1249
8
Benito Rodriguez Gonzalez ESP Wills Wing Talon 140 16 202 73 633 96 205 1225
9
Jose Manuel (Juaki) Sanchez Garcia ESP Wills Wing T2C 154 16 180 70 600 124 188 1178
10
Rafael Aguilar Marín ESP Wills Wing T2C 144 734 57 358 1149
 

Super Race Brasil 2010 - Andradas

2010-03-27 to 2010-04-01

Total results

Task Date Distance
T1 Prova1 2010-03-27 12:00    78,0 km Race to Goal with 3 startgate(s)
T2 Prova2 2010-03-28 12:00    104,3 km Race to Goal with 4 startgate(s)

# Name Nat Glider T 1 T 2 Total
1
Jon Durand AUS Moyes LS RS3.5 920 1000 1920
2
Dustin Martin USA Wills Wing T2C 144 867 820 1687
3
Marcio Rosadas BRA Wills Wing T2 702 864 1566
4
Franz Hemman CHE Aeros Combat09   853 696 1549
5
Mario Andre Felske BRA Aeros Combat L 767 768 1535
6
Gilson Carvalho dos Santos BRA Combat L 644 868 1512
7
Rafael Mello BRA Aeros Combat L 710 765 1475
8
José Guilherme Lopes Lessa BRA Moyes LS RS3.5 676 788 1464
9
Dorival Agulhon BRA Moyes LS S 712 751 1463
9
Christian Douglas Gomes BRA Moyes LS 864 599 1463