Belgian and Catalan Open 2013. Results 2013-08-06

Four tasks...

It was enough somebody could show up his stability (IOW a mastery) but not enough for those who warmed up too slow. ;-)

Aeros team congratulates winners! Well done! Of course, we glad to see Aeros pilots among the winners.

Below there are photos and result tables: Belgian, Catalan, Open and Sport, respectively.

Belgian Championship
II - Jochen Zeischka, I - Tom Haagdorens, III - Bert Van Impe
Photo from Jamie Shelden's blog
Top ten from the overall results table (Belgian Championship):

# Id Name   Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 T 3 T 4 Total
1 22 Tom Haagdorens M BEL Aeros Combat GT 13.5 Trike Valley 672 708 660 694 2734
2 1 Jochen Zeischka M BEL Moyes Litespeed RX4 Adidas Eyewear 712 319 305 945 2281
3 27 Bert Van Impe M BEL Moyes Litespeed RX 3   462 517 567 252 1798
4 64 Jean-claude Bodart M BEL Aeros Combat L 13.7   488 178 143 694 1503
5 34 Gerrie Convens M BEL Wills Wing T2C 154   533 634 128 204 1499
6 24 Michel Bodart M BEL Moyes Litespeed RX3.5   265 518 80 250 1113
7 48 Jean Claude Moreau M BEL Moyes Litespeed RX3.5   202 232 134 192 760
8 56 Jean-Marc Koener M BEL Moyes Litespeed S5   365 106 80 37 588
9 69 Dirk Claerebout M BEL Wills Wing T2C 144   125 106 141 82 454
10 39 Bart Goos M BEL Wills Wing T2C 154   49       49

Catalan Cup
II - Francisco Javier Ruiz Usero, I - Josep Maria Pujades, III - Martí Pararols
Photo from Jamie Shelden's blog
Overall results (Catalan Cup):

# Id Name   Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 T 3 T 4 Total
1 46 Josep Maria Pujades M CAT Icaro Laminar Z8 14.8   620 835 468 206 2129
2 21 Francisco Javier Ruiz Usero M CAT Aeros Combat L 13.7   617 106 411 700 1834
3 6 Martí Pararols M CAT Icaro Laminar Z9 13.2   545 106 80 218 949
4 23 Enric Sanchez Canaleta M CAT Aeros Combat 09   547 0 80 296 923
5 45 Joan Hidalgo M CAT Wills Wing T2C 154   346 233 178 119 876
6 47 Jordi Tubert M CAT Wills Wing T2C 144   148 318 80 320 866
7 51 Lino Guardia M CAT Icaro Laminar Z8   392 106 189 46 733
8 63 Bernat Pubill M CAT Icaro Laminar 13.8   49 106 80 193 428
9 50 Juan Carlos Araus Cruces M CAT Wills Wing T2 144   152 106 80   338
10 62 Xavier Tarazona Rodriguez M CAT Wills Wing T2C 144   136       136

Class 1 - Flex
II - Eduardo Oliveira (BRA), I - Gordon Rigg (GBR), III - Glen McFarlane (AUS)
Photo from Jamie Shelden's blog
Top ten from the overall results table (Class 1 - Flex):

# Id Name   Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 T 3 T 4 Total
1 7 Gordon Rigg M GBR Moyes Litespeed RX3.5   774 925 728 692 3119
2 72 Eduardo Oliveira M BRA Aeros Combat GT 13.5 Corinthians 737 977 621 595 2930
3 35 Glen McFarlane M AUS Moyes Litespeed RX 3.5   687 881 385 932 2885
4 53 Andreas Olsson M SWE Wills Wing T2C 154   829 888 137 976 2830
5 70 Ievgen Lysenko M UKR Aeros Combat L12   548 672 653 875 2748
6 22 Tom Haagdorens M BEL Aeros Combat GT 13.5 Trike Valley 672 708 660 694 2734
7 40 Yevgen Bublyk M UKR Aeros Combat 12 GT   632 657 634 723 2646
8 68 Arne Tanzer M NED Icaro Laminar Z9 14.1   728 518 568 712 2526
9 54 Tony Stephens M GBR Aeros Combat L 13   580 565 667 699 2511
10 31 Nils Ole Dalby M DEN Icaro Laminar Z9 14.1   727 573 301 842 2443
... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ...

Sport Class
II - Walentin Teraud (RUS), I - Johanna Lönngren (SWE), III - Nikolay Sushkov (RUS)
Photo from Jamie Shelden's blog
Overall results (Sport Class):

# Name   Nat Glider T 1 T 2 T 3 T 4 Total
1 Johanna Lönngren F SWE Icaro Orbiter S 918 358 711 1000 2987
2 Walentin Teraud M RUS Aeros Discus C14 765 105 918 457 2245
3 Nikolay Sushkov M RUS Aeros Discus 13   105 784 549 1438
4 Olga Nekhamina F RUS Aeros Discus 641 105 104 87 937